Hello our valued visitor, We present you the best web solutions and high quality graphic designs with a lot of features. just login to your account and enjoy ...

If you need an Invitation Letter from the Organizing Committee, you should email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Residents of MERCOSUL countries do not need a visa to come to Brazil, but in order to enter the country by plane a document with a photo ID (passport or driver's license) is required. For more information regarding the preferred form of identification, visitors should consult the airline company.

For those who do not reside in MERCOSUL and European Union countries, a visa may be required and can be applied for at any Brazilian consulate abroad. The fee varies depending on the type of requested visa and the time that the tourist will stay in the country. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months on the date of visa application. The website indicated below gives an overview about visa requirements from different countries. Please, note that we will not take any responsibility for the correctness and completeness of this information. Please, confirm with the local Brazilian consulate.

http://chicago.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/visa_requirements_by_country.xml

Citizens from USA, Canada, Australia, China, Pakistan and India need a tourist visa for entering Brazil.